?

Log in

mr. rko
facking icons facking pwns.
fadd for facking famazing ficons.
i was waiting for my hearse. 
12th-Feb-2008 03:08 pm


+ 100x100 brush set
+ 2 .psd sets. [randy orton and divas]
+ 20 text icons
(sixx: am, wet hot american summer, lyrics)
teasers:
&
+ 4 randy orton banners.




download them here @ DA!


download them here @ DA!
USE THIS LINK: http://www.sendspace.com/file/kz9yq7

faq's;
what is a .psd?
a .psd is a picture that i cut the background out of. this way, you can use it for banners, etc, and not have to worry about clutter behind it.

how do i use it?
the image is in a psp form, so it's just a floating layer. all you have to do is dl it and then open it in ps, psp, whatever. then modify it however, click copy merged [but don't merge it or you'll bg will be white] and paste it where ever on your banner.



download them here @ DA!

faq's:
what are they?
they are like icon brushes, only larger for banners.

what formats are they in?
there are two folders. one contains the brushes in a psp format, incase you want to copy and paste, and the others are in png's for brushes. [you can make brushes with psp format as well.]

what do the brushes say?
1. I belong, more than any where, some place in your heart.
2. nothing's gonna change what you've done to me.
3. you are the death of me.
4. hello, beautiful. won't you belong to me?
5. there's oceans in between us, but that's not very far.
6. she hit the floor, next thing you know, shorty got low, low, low, low, low.
7. i love you.
8. times square can't shine as bright as you, i swear it's true.



download them here @ DA!



1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20









if you take any thing, please credit facking_icons!
thank you.<3
Comments 
12th-Feb-2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
*is liking the Randyness in this post!!!*
snagging both sets of psds (you been busy w/ the divas...26?!) hehe
i LOVE your lyric icons! ♥
might snag the text brushes
will credit when I actually get the friggin time to make a resource post! :/
13th-Feb-2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
thank you :D
yeah, but i didn't realize on some of the diva .psd's i missed some white pieces by their hair!! ahh! [like beth]
but that's easy to fix if you're making some thing and if it's a light background it won't show up.
thank you <3
and if you want, you can just add to my "coumminuty resouce post" lol
(Deleted comment)
13th-Feb-2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
w00t:D thank you, sarah!! <3
13th-Feb-2008 02:06 am (UTC)
^-^!

I'm taking the thrid randy banner and will credit when I put it up.

ps. Could you direct me to the original picture of Randy wearing the mask please?
13th-Feb-2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
thanks!
and sure :D
http://orton.soelite.com/displayimage.php?album=572&pos=0
and I LOVE your icon, mario bros is the best evah :]
15th-Feb-2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
^-^ Thank you!

._. sorry it took me forever to reply
>.> I keep forget to check my other email lol
13th-Feb-2008 02:48 am (UTC)
taking the text brushes. thanks! =)
13th-Feb-2008 04:25 pm (UTC)
thanks and you're welcome :D
13th-Feb-2008 05:06 am (UTC)
Aw so totally downloading the psds because I'm into icon making =) so I could use some wwe icons. I'm trying to find some good pictures of Jeff do you where I can get any? If so can you send me a message?
13th-Feb-2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
that's cool :D
and thank you.
there are a lot of good ones on his wwe pictures page, did you try that. if you already did, here's his website:
http://www.enigma-reborn.com/
you'll probably find a lot on there :]
13th-Feb-2008 05:24 am (UTC)
took the brush set and credited :) oh btw, can i ask what font is it used in the text icon #12? thanks^^~
13th-Feb-2008 04:25 pm (UTC)
arial 18pt. but i manually made them close.
thank you :D
13th-Feb-2008 06:06 am (UTC)
<3 RJA Lyrics hehe lovely graphics :)
13th-Feb-2008 04:25 pm (UTC)
thank you :]
14th-Feb-2008 06:11 pm (UTC)
amazing per usual:) lookie what I made in 2.2 secs thx to you. If I actually use it, I'll credit:)

17th-Feb-2008 04:05 am (UTC)
So .... DeviantArt sucks a LOT and ate the PSD's. Any chance I can get you to upload them anywhere else? For I will possibly love you forever. The diva ones are my favorite but I have a Shelly Martinez in my head saying she wants to make art for her boyfriend too. :x

Pleeeeeeease? *cute face*
17th-Feb-2008 04:22 am (UTC)
oh wow. did not know.
thanks for telling me about it.
any suggestions where else i could upload them?
17th-Feb-2008 04:28 am (UTC)
You're welcome! I normally wouldn't NOTICE but ugh, wrestling! LOL!

um, sendspace.com or megaupload are my two, rapidshare used to be the one I'd say but they're being stupid too. :[
17th-Feb-2008 11:30 pm (UTC)
okay the other link.
17th-Feb-2008 11:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :-*
17th-Feb-2008 04:06 am (UTC)
PS. The third banner of him is my favorite. :)
2nd-Mar-2008 09:45 pm (UTC)
Snagged one of your tiny text textures set and your brushes set, promise credit. ;)
16th-Mar-2008 11:26 am (UTC)
I've taken both sets - very nice. Will credit you in my resource post. Thanks for sharing ! : )
This page was loaded Apr 29th 2017, 7:21 pm GMT.